School Routes

Select your school
* For all school bus fares please refer to our Bus Routes page.

Morning Services

800 - Mt Pleasant to Tea Tree Plaza

via Birdwood

Schools Birdwood High

800C - Mt Pleasant to Tea Tree Plaza

via Gumeracha & Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

800S - Houghton to Golden Grove

via Paracombe

Schools Banksia Park International School, Gleeson College, Kings Baptist Grammer School, Pedare Christian College

801 - Mt Pleasant to Tea Tree Plaza

via Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

801B - Houghton to Birdwood

via Cudlee Creek & Lobethal

Schools Birdwood High

801H - Mt Torrens to Houghton

via Lobethal & Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

802 - Tea Tree Plaza to Springton

via Gumeracha

Schools Birdwood High

802C - Springton to Tea Tree Plaza

via Birdwood & Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

803 - Tea Tree Plaza to Springton

via Cudlee Creek & Gumeracha

Schools Birdwood High

811 - Angaston to Gawler & Evanston

via Lyndoch & Williamstown

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Gawler and District College B-12, Trinity College, Redeemer Lutheran School

812 - Angaston to Gawler & Evanston

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School

1121 - Mt Pleasant to Nuriootpa

via Eden Valley & Angaston

Schools Angaston Primary School, Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School

1122 - Mt Torrens to Tanunda

via Birdwood & Angaston

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1131 - Cudlee Creek to Tanunda

via Kersbrook & Lyndoch

Schools Faith Lutheran College, St Jakobi Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School, Tanunda Lutheran School

1133 - Mt Torrens to Tanunda

via Lobethal & Lyndoch

Schools Faith Lutheran College, St Jakobi Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School, Tanunda Lutheran School

1140 - Hewitt to Nuriootpa

via Willaston, Freeling, Marananga & Tanunda

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1141 - Freeling to Evanston via Wasleys

Schools Gawler and District College B-12, Hewett Primary School, Roseworthy College, Roseworthy Primary School, St Brigids Catholic School, Trinity College, Xavier College

1142 - Evanston/Gawler Loop via Barnet Rd

Schools Gawler and District College B-12, Trinity College, Xavier College

1144 - Gawler Belt Loop via Osprey Pde

Schools Trinity College, Xavier College

1146 - Kapunda to Evanston via Freeling & Roseworthy

Schools Gawler and District College B-12, Kapunda High School, Roseworthy Primary School

1151 - Tarlee to Tanunda

via Kapunda & Nuriootpa

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School

1161 - Riverton to Tanunda

via Saddleworth & Kapunda

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1171 - Robertstown to Nuriootpa

via Eudunda & Light Pass

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1172 - Tanunda to Nuriootpa via Moculta, Truro & Nuriootpa

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Tanunda Primary School

1180 - Cambrai to Tanunda

via Angaston & Light Pass

Schools Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

Murray Bridge - Mannum

  • 1210 – via Belvedere Rd
  • 1211 – via Mannum Rd
Schools Unity Junior College, Unity Senior College

Murray Bridge - Township Services

  • 1220 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – NORTH
  • 1221 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – EAST
  • 1222 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – WEST
  • 1223 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – CENTRAL
Schools Murray Bridge High School, Murray Bridge North School, Murray Bridge South School, Unity College - Junior Campus, Unity College - Senior Campus

1230 - Coonalpyn to Murray Bridge

via Meningie & Wellington

Schools Unity College - Junior Campus, Unity College - Senior Campus, St Joseph's School, Tyndale Christian College

1231 - Culburra to Murray Bridge

via Tailem Bend

Schools Unity College - Junior Campus, Unity College - Senior Campus, St Joseph's School, Tyndale Christian College

1234 - Murrayville to Murray Bridge

Schools Unity Junior College, Unity Senior College

Murray Bridge to Strathalbyn

  • 1240 – Murray Bridge to Strathalbyn via Callington
  • 1240K – Murray Bridge to Strathalbyn via Kanmantoo & Callington
Schools Eastern Fleurieu School (Yr 7-12), Eastern Fleurieu School (Yr R-6), Tyndale Christian College

1241 - Langhorne Creek to Murray Bridge via Woodchester & Callington

Schools Unity Junior College, Unity Senior College

1255 - Community Bus 1 - Encounter Bay

Schools Encounter Lutheran School, Victor Harbor High School, Victor Harbor Kindy, Victor Harbor R-7 School

1256 - Community Bus 2 - Hayborough & Victor Harbor

Schools Investigator College, Victor Harbor High School, Victor Harbor Kindy, Victor Harbor R-7 School

1257 - Meadows to Urrbrae via Clarendon

Schools Urrbrae High School

Afternoon Services

800 - Mt Pleasant to Tea Tree Plaza

via Birdwood

Schools Birdwood High

800C - Mt Pleasant to Tea Tree Plaza

via Gumeracha & Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

800S - Houghton to Golden Grove

via Paracombe

Schools Banksia Park International School, Gleeson College, Kings Baptist Grammer School, Pedare Christian College

801 - Mt Pleasant to Tea Tree Plaza

via Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

801B - Houghton to Birdwood

via Cudlee Creek & Lobethal

Schools Birdwood High

801H - Mt Torrens to Houghton

via Lobethal & Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

802 - Tea Tree Plaza to Springton

via Gumeracha

Schools Birdwood High

802C - Springton to Tea Tree Plaza

via Birdwood & Cudlee Creek

Schools Birdwood High

803 - Tea Tree Plaza to Springton

via Cudlee Creek & Gumeracha

Schools Birdwood High

811 - Angaston to Gawler & Evanston

via Lyndoch & Williamstown

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Gawler and District College B-12, Trinity College

812 - Angaston to Gawler & Evanston

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School

1121 - Nuriootpa to Mt Pleasant

via Angaston & Eden Vallley

Schools Angaston Primary School, Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School

1122 - Tanunda to Mt Torrens

via Angaston & Birdwood

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1131 - Tanunda to Cudlee Creek

via Lyndoch & Kersbrook

Schools Faith Lutheran College, St Jakobi Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School, Tanunda Lutheran School

1133 - Tanunda to Mt Torrens

via Lyndoch & Lobethal

Schools Faith Lutheran College, St Jakobi Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School, Tanunda Lutheran School

1140 - Nuriootpa to Hewitt

via Tanunda, Marananga, Freeling & Willaston

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1141 - Freeling to Evanston via Wasleys

Schools Gawler and District College B-12, Hewett Primary School, Roseworthy College, Roseworthy Primary School, St Brigids Catholic School, Trinity College, Xavier College

1143 - Gawler/Evanston Loop via Trinity College South

Schools Gawler and District College B-12, Gawler Primary School, Trinity College, Xavier College

1145 - Gawler Belt Loop via Barnet Rd

Schools Gawler and District College B-12, Trinity College, Xavier College

1146 - Kapunda to Evanston via Freeling & Roseworthy

Schools Roseworthy Primary School

1151 - Tanunda to Tarlee

via Nuriootpa & Kapunda

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School

1161 - Tanunda to Riverton

via Kapunda & Saddleworth

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1171 - Nuriootpa to Robertstown

via Light Pass & Eudunda

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

1172 - Tanunda to Nuriootpa via Moculta, Truro & Nuriootpa

Schools Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Tanunda Primary School

1180 - Tanunda to Cambrai

via Light Pass & Angaston

Schools Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Faith Lutheran College, Nuriootpa High School, Redeemer Lutheran School, Tanunda Primary School

Murray Bridge - Mannum

  • 1210 – via Belvedere Rd
  • 1211 – via Mannum Rd
Schools Unity Junior College, Unity Senior College

Murray Bridge - Township Services

  • 1220 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – NORTH
  • 1221 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – EAST
  • 1222 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – WEST
  • 1223 – Murray Bridge – Township Services – CENTRAL
Schools Murray Bridge High School, Murray Bridge North School, Murray Bridge South School, Unity College - Junior Campus, Unity College - Senior Campus

1230 - Coonalpyn to Murray Bridge

via Meningie & Wellington

Schools Unity College - Junior Campus, Unity College - Senior Campus, St Joseph's School, Tyndale Christian College

1231 - Culburra to Murray Bridge

via Tailem Bend

Schools Unity College - Junior Campus, Unity College - Senior Campus, St Joseph's School, Tyndale Christian College

1234 - Murrayville to Murray Bridge

Schools Unity Junior College, Unity Senior College

Murray Bridge to Strathalbyn

  • 1240 – Murray Bridge to Strathalbyn via Callington
  • 1240K – Murray Bridge to Strathalbyn via Kanmantoo & Callington
Schools Eastern Fleurieu School (Yr 7-12), Eastern Fleurieu School (Yr R-6), Tyndale Christian College

1241 - Langhorne Creek to Murray Bridge via Woodchester & Callington

Schools Unity Junior College, Unity Senior College

1256 - Community Bus 2 - Hayborough & Victor Harbor

Schools Investigator College, Victor Harbor High School, Victor Harbor Kindy, Victor Harbor R-7 School

1257 - Meadows to Urrbrae via Clarendon

Schools Urrbrae High School